IS IT VEGAN?
Is HOLIDAY DARK OLD FASHIONED SPONGE CANDY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
alkali
dry whey
soy lecithin
vanillin
corn syrup
sodium bicarbonate
molasses
salt
corn flour
Full Ingredient List
dark chocolate flavored coating (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder [processed with alkali], dry whey, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], vanillin [artificial flavor]), sponge center (sugar, corn syrup, sodium bicarbonate, molasses, salt, corn flour).
UPC
034952590265
Created by
Steve