IS IT VEGAN?
Is HOLLAND KROON, PREMIUM DUTCH QUALITY CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized milk
starter culture
salt
rennet
annatto
water
butter
emulsifying salts
Full Ingredient List
cheese (pasteurized milk, starter culture, salt, rennet, annatto (natural color)), water, butter, emulsifying salts (sodium phosphates), salt.
UPC
233379105483
Created by
Steve