IS IT VEGAN?
Is HOME-MADE STYLE NORWEGIAN POTATO LEFSE, HOME-MADE STYLE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
potatoes
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron thiamine mono-nitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
milk
soybean oil
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
water
salt
whey
lecithin
mono- and di-glycerides
sodium benzoate
artificial butter flavor
beta carotene,vitamin a
cream
iodized salt
sugar
Full Ingredient List
potatoes, enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron thiamine mono-nitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), milk, margarine (soybean oil, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, water, salt, whey, lecithin, mono- and di-glycerides, sodium benzoate (preservative), artificial butter flavor, beta carotene,vitamin a (palmitate added)), cream, iodized salt, sugar.
UPC
083868000085
Created by
Steve