IS IT VEGAN?

Is HOMESTYLE CHICKEN NOODLE CONDENSED SOUP, HOMESTYLE CHICKEN NOODLE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chicken stock wheat flour egg whites eggs niacin ferrous sulfate thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid chicken meat carrots,carrots salt chicken fat celery monosodium glutamate modified food starch water onions,yeast extract vegetable oil beta carotene spice soy protein isolate sodium phosphate garlic flavoring chicken

Full Ingredient List

chicken stock, enriched egg noodles (wheat flour, egg whites, eggs, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), chicken meat , carrots,carrots, contains less than 2% of: salt, chicken fat, celery, monosodium glutamate, modified food starch, water, onions**,yeast extract, vegetable oil, beta carotene for color, spice, soy protein isolate, sodium phosphate, garlic**, flavoring, chicken**.

UPC

051000024572
Created by Steve