IS IT VEGAN?

Is HOMESTYLE CHUNKY SALSA vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

tomato paste onion water tomato paste sugar coriander iodized salt jalapeno peppers vegetable oil citric acid calcium chloride lemon concentrate

Full Ingredient List

tomato, onion, water, tomato paste, sugar, coriander, iodized salt, jalapeno peppers, vegetable oil (sunflower oil or soy bean oil), citric acid, calcium chloride, lemon concentrate.

UPC

041331028912
Created by Steve