IS IT VEGAN?
Is HOMESTYLE STUFFING FILLED WITH A TRADITIONAL BREAD STUFFING BLENDED WITH HERBS AND SPICES SEASONED RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, HOMESTYLE STUFFING vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicken breast
containing up to of a solution of water
potato starch
salt
turbinado sugar
yeast extract
sodium carbonate
chicken broth
maltodextrin
dextrose
sugar
modified food starch
natural flavors
spices
natural extractives of rosemary
chicken fat
corn syrup solids
citric acid
hydrolyzed corn gluten
concentrated lemon juice
water
wheat flour
vegetable oil
whole wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
dehydrated onions
dehydrated celery
yeast
roasted chicken
dehydrated garlic
dehydrated onion
dehydrated parsley
sage
paprika
skim milk
lactic acid
cultures
turmeric
annatto
tocopherol
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: chicken breast with rib meat (containing up to 12% of a solution of water, potato starch, salt, turbinado sugar, yeast extract, sodium carbonate, chicken broth, maltodextrin, dextrose, sugar, modified food starch, natural flavors, spices, natural extractives of rosemary, chicken fat, corn syrup solids, citric acid, hydrolyzed corn gluten, concentrated lemon juice), water, wheat flour, vegetable oil, contains 2% or less of: whole wheat flour, enriched wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), dehydrated onions, salt, sugar, dehydrated celery, yeast, natural flavors, maltodextrin, yeast extract, spices, roasted chicken, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, dehydrated parsley, sage, paprika, cultured low fat buttermilk powder (skim milk, lactic acid, cultures), turmeric (color), annatto (color), tocopherol (to preserve freshness).
UPC
073461930131
Created by
Steve