IS IT VEGAN?
Is HOMESTYLE TURKEY BREAST TENDERLOIN, HOMESTYLE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
turkey broth
canola oil
salt
sugar
dehydrated turkey broth
hydrolyzed corn protein
turkey broth powder
flavoring
dried vinegar
cultured dextrose
maltodextrin
flavoring
spices
dextrose
dehydrated garlic
dehydrated onion
dehydrated parsley
Full Ingredient List
turkey broth, canola oil, seasoning (salt, sugar, dehydrated turkey broth, turkey flavor [contains hydrolyzed corn protein, turkey broth powder, flavor]), dried vinegar, cultured dextrose, maltodextrin, flavoring. **coated with: spices, dextrose, sugar, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, dehydrated parsley.
UPC
072322558996
Created by
Steve