IS IT VEGAN?

Is HOMESTYLE VEGETABLE NOODLE SOUP MIX, HOMESTYLE VEGETABLE NOODLE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

durum wheat flour wheat flour niacin ferrous sulfate thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water egg salt onion carrot monosodium glutamate sugar celery maltodextrin wheat starch chicken hydrolyzed corn protein cornstarch silicon dioxide polysorbate 80 extractives of turmeric parsley natural flavor autolyzed yeast chicken fat turmeric spice propylene glycol onion oil rosemary extract disodium guanylate disodium inosinate extractives of paprika

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: enriched egg noodles (enriched flour [durum wheat flour, wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate (iron), thiamine mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2), folic acid], water, egg), salt, onion*, carrot*, monosodium glutamate, sugar, contains less than 2% of celery*, maltodextrin, wheat starch, chicken*, hydrolyzed corn protein, cornstarch, silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent), polysorbate 80, extractives of turmeric (color), parsley*, natural flavor, autolyzed yeast, chicken fat, turmeric (color), spice, propylene glycol, onion oil, rosemary extract, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, extractives of paprika (color).

UPC

074235274000
Created by Steve