IS IT VEGAN?

Is HOMESTYLE VEGETABLE RECIPE, SOUP & DIP MIX, HOMESTYLE VEGETABLE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

salt monosodium glutamate dehydrated cabbage dehydrated onions potato starch dehydrated leeks hydrolyzed torula and brewers yeast protein dehydrated carrots wheat starch dehydrated potatoes dehydrated celery dehydrated tomato flakes hydrolyzed soy protein carrot powder hydrolyzed corn protein modified corn starch soybean oil dehydrated peas silicon dioxide paprika disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate autolyzed yeast extract dextrose sodium acid pyrophosphate soy lecithin natural flavor garlic extract partially hydrogenated soybean oil

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: salt, monosodium glutamate, dehydrated cabbage, dehydrated onions, potato starch, dehydrated leeks, hydrolyzed torula and brewers yeast protein, dehydrated carrots, wheat starch, dehydrated potatoes, dehydrated celery, dehydrated tomato flakes, hydrolyzed soy protein, carrot powder, hydrolyzed corn protein, modified corn starch, soybean oil, dehydrated peas, silicon dioxide, paprika, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, autolyzed yeast extract, dextrose, sodium acid pyrophosphate, soy lecithin, natural flavor, garlic extract, partially hydrogenated soybean oil

UPC

074235441105
Created by Steve