IS IT VEGAN?
Is HOMETOWN PRETZEL, HOMETOWN vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
canola oil
corn oil
soybean oil
salt
artificial butter flavor
corn syrup
yeast
maltodextrin
sugar
spices
monosodium glutamate
potato flour
soy flour
citric acid
dehydrated garlic
dehydrated onion
torula yeast
hydrolyzed soy protein
natural flavors
cottonseed oil
tbhq and citric acid
dimethylpolysiloxane
Full Ingredient List
spinzel pretzels (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], vegetable oil [canola oil, corn oil, soybean oil], salt, artificial butter flavor, corn syrup, yeast), seasoning (maltodextrin, salt, sugar, spices, monosodium glutamate, potato flour, soy flour, citric acid, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, torula yeast, hydrolyzed soy protein, natural flavors), cottonseed oil (cottonseed oil, tbhq and citric acid [added to protect flavor], dimethylpolysiloxane [anti-foaming agent]).
UPC
070830000174
Created by
Steve