IS IT VEGAN?
Is HONEY BUTTER CHIP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
potato
licorice extract
malic acid
citric acid
gourmet butter
disodium 5'-ribonucleotide
acacia honey powder
parsley flakes
lactic acid powder
whey powder
butter oil
alpha tocopherol
potassium chloride
soy sauce powder
silicon dioxide
butter cream powder
whey powder hvp-b
yeast extract power ye3
butter powder
skim milk powder salt
white sugar
crystalline fructose
palm oil
sunflower oil
Full Ingredient List
potato, honey butter flavor seasoning[licorice extract, malic acid, citric acid, gourmet butter, disodium 5'-ribonucleotide, acacia honey powder, parsley flakes, lactic acid powder, dairy mouthfee block(whey powder, butter oil, alpha tocopherol), potassium chloride, soy sauce powder, silicon dioxide, butter cream powder, whey powder hvp-b(soybean protein), yeast extract power ye3, butter powder, skim milk powder salt, white sugar, crystalline fructose], palm oil, sunflower oil
UPC
8801019606540
Created by
Steve