IS IT VEGAN?

Is HONEY BUTTER & CRANBERRY DINNER ROLLS, HONEY BUTTER & CRANBERRY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

flour ascorbic acid niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water cranberries sugar sunflower oil cream salt palm oil yeast sweet cream buttermilk whey powder microbial enzymes soybean oil honey

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: roll:: enriched wheat flour (flour, ascorbic acid, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2), folic acid), water, dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), sugar, butter (cream, salt), palm oil, contains 2% or less of: yeast, sweet cream buttermilk, salt, whey powder, sunflower oil, ascorbic acid, microbial enzymes. spread: butter (cream, salt), soybean oil, honey, salt.

UPC

059635355542
Created by Steve