IS IT VEGAN?
Is HONEY BUTTER FLAVORED BISCUIT MIX, HONEY BUTTER vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
palm and soybean oil
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
sugar
salt
dextrose
honey powder
buttermilk
ascorbic acid
enzymes
honey
natural flavors
silicon dioxide
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), palm and soybean oil, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), sugar, salt, dextrose, honey powder, buttermilk, ascorbic acid, enzymes. honey powder (sugar, honey), sugar, natural flavors (contains milk), salt, silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent).
UPC
041449475325
Created by
Steve