IS IT VEGAN?
Is HONEY CITRON & GINGER TEA, HONEY CITRON & GINGER vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sliced citron
ginger extract
acacia
chestnut blossom and other flowers
sugar
oligosaccharides
citric acid
vitamin c
carrageenan
purified water
Full Ingredient List
sliced citron 65%, ginger extract 5%, sundry honey (acacia, chestnut blossom and other flowers) 5%, sugar, oligosaccharides, citric acid, vitamin c. carrageenan, purified water.
UPC
888127002271
Created by
Steve