IS IT VEGAN?
Is HONEY CORNBREAD & MUFFIN MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
organic sugar
organic degermed yellow corn meal
organic whole wheat flour
organic whole grain yellow corn flour
organic wheat flour
organic soybean oil
organic honey
baking soda
sea salt
xanthan gum
organic natural flavor
natural flavor
sodium acid pyrophosphate
Full Ingredient List
organic sugar, organic degermed yellow corn meal, organic whole wheat flour, organic whole grain yellow corn flour, organic wheat flour, organic soybean oil. contains 2% or less of the following: organic honey, baking soda, sea salt, xanthan gum, organic natural flavor (contains milk), natural flavor, sodium acid pyrophosphate (leavening).
UPC
041449450186
Created by
Steve