IS IT VEGAN?

Is HONEY CORNBREAD & MUFFIN MIX, HONEY vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour ascorbic acid niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar degermed yellow cornmeal salt baking soda sodium acid pyrophosphate soybean oil honey powder natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

enriched unbleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, ascorbic acid [dough conditioner], niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, degermed yellow cornmeal, salt, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), soybean oil, honey powder, natural flavor.

UPC

041449300115
Created by Steve