IS IT VEGAN?
Is HONEY DIJON BALSAMIC DRESSING vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
canola oil
balsamic vinegar
distilled vinegar
water
mustard seed
salt
white wine
cider vinegar
pasteurized part-skim milk
cheese culture
enzymes
honey
garlic salt
dried garlic
dried onion
pepper
celery salt
natural spice
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
contains canola oil, balsamic vinegar, mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, white wine), cider vinegar, parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), honey, garlic salt, dried garlic, dried onion, pepper, celery salt, natural spice, xanthan gum (emulsifier).
UPC
859274002001
Created by
Steve