IS IT VEGAN?

Is HONEY DIJON MARINADE DRESSING vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water sugar vinegar mustard seed salt white wine citric acid tartaric acid turmeric paprika natural flavor distilled vinegar maltodextrin cider vinegar honey cultured buttermilk spice onion xanthan gum guar gum arabic gum mixed tocopherols

Full Ingredient List

water, sugar, dijon mustard (vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, white wine, citric acid, tartaric acid, turmeric, paprika, natural flavor), distilled vinegar, maltodextrin, cider vinegar, honey, cultured buttermilk (milk and cultures), spice, onion, xanthan gum, guar gum, arabic gum, natural flavor, and mixed tocopherols (vitamin e).

UPC

090997100500
Created by Steve