IS IT VEGAN?
Is HONEY GLUTEN FREE CORNBREAD & MUFFIN MIX, HONEY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
whole grain white cornmeal
degermed yellow cornmeal
whole grain millet flour
whole grain sorghum flour
food starch-modified
salt
sodium acid pyrophosphate
baking soda
xanthan gum
honey powder
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: sugar, whole grain white cornmeal, degermed yellow cornmeal, whole grain millet flour, whole grain sorghum flour, food starch-modified, salt, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda), xanthan gum, honey powder.
UPC
041449474274
Created by
Steve