IS IT VEGAN?
Is HONEY LEMON CHILI DRESSING AND MARINADE, HONEY LEMON CHILI vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
soybean oil
cane sugar
distilled vinegar
honey
lemon juice concentrate
salt
red jalapeno pepper
soybeans
wheat
ginger
dried chili pepper
paprika
sesame oil
garlic
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
water, soybean oil*, cane sugar*, distilled vinegar*, honey*, lemon juice concentrate*, salt, contains less than 2% of red jalapeno pepper*, soy sauce* (water, soybeans*, wheat*, salt), ginger*, dried chili pepper*, paprika*, sesame oil*, garlic*, xanthan gum.
UPC
066019940485
Created by
Steve