IS IT VEGAN?
Is HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
high fructose corn syrup
soybean oil
distilled vinegar
corn syrup
mustard seed
salt
white wine citric acid
tartaric acid
turmeric
spices
modified food starch
honey
ground mustard and mustard flour
or less egg yolks
xanthan gum
paprika
natural flavor
spices
potassium sorbate
sodium benzoate
calcium disodium edta
color
yellow #5
Full Ingredient List
water, high fructose corn syrup, soybean oil, distilled vinegar, corn syrup, dijon mustard (water, mustard seed, distilled vinegar, salt, white wine citric acid, tartaric acid, turmeric, spices), modified food starch, honey, salt, ground mustard and mustard flour, contains 1% or less egg yolks, xanthan gum, paprika, natural flavor, spice, with potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, and calcium disodium edta (as preservatives), color added, yellow #5.
UPC
041820809817
Created by
Steve