IS IT VEGAN?
Is HONEY RAISIN BRAN MUFFIN MIX, HONEY RAISIN BRAN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
raisins
wheat bran
food starch-modified
molasses powder
soybean oil
nonfat milk
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
salt
arabic gum
natural flavor
tapioca starch
defatted soy flour
guar gum
xanthan gum
caramel color
honey powder
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, raisins, wheat bran, food starch-modified, molasses powder, soybean oil, nonfat milk, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), salt, arabic gum, natural flavor, tapioca starch, defatted soy flour, guar gum, xanthan gum, caramel color, honey powder.
UPC
041449107004
Created by
Steve