IS IT VEGAN?

Is HONEY ROAST MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

unbleached wheat flour soybean oil sesame seeds sucrose wheat starch honey bulgur wheat maltodextrin xanthan gum salt beet powder turmeric sugar tapioca dextrin cottonseed oil peanut oil

Full Ingredient List

honey sesame sticks and chips (unbleached wheat flour [contains malted barley flour as a natural enzyme additive], soybean oil, sesame seeds, honey coating [sucrose, wheat starch, honey], bulgur wheat, tack blend [maltodextrin, xanthan gum], salt, beet powder, turmeric), peanuts and almonds and cashews (sugar, honey, tapioca dextrin, cottonseed oil, peanut oil, salt).

UPC

034952584769
Created by Steve