IS IT VEGAN?

Is HONEY ROASTED HUNTER MIX, HONEY ROASTED vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour peanuts cottonseed soybean sunflower seed sugar sesame seeds bulgur wheat honey salt soy protein concentrate modified potato starch maltodextrin turmeric and beet powder xanthan gum peanuts sunflower kernels almonds cashews pepitas

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: honey roast sesame sticks (flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour], vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed], sugar, sesame seeds, bulgur wheat, contains less than 2% of the following; honey, salt, soy protein concentrate, modified potato starch, maltodextrin, turmeric and beet powder [color], xanthan gum), honey roast peanuts (peanuts, sugar, honey, vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed], salt, modified potato starch, maltodextrin, xanthan gum), sunflower kernels, almonds, cashews, pepitas, vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed), salt.

UPC

085839073333
Created by Steve