IS IT VEGAN?

Are HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar whole milk cocoa butter chocolate liquor soy lecithin natural flavor hydrogenated palm kernel oil partially defatted peanut flour nonfat dry milk whey powder peanuts hydrogenated rapeseed and cottonseed oil salt soy lecithin peanut butter peanuts cottonseed soybean sunflower seed honey cocoa powder coconut oil natural peanut flavor gum acacia confectioner's glaze modified potato starch maltodextrin xanthan gum

Full Ingredient List

milk chocolate (sugar, whole milk, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin natural flavor), peanut butter flavored coating (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, partially defatted peanut flour, nonfat dry milk, whey powder, peanut butter [peanuts, hydrogenated rapeseed and cottonseed oil], salt, soy lecithin), peanuts, peanut butter (peanuts), sugar, contains less than 2% of the following vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed), honey, cocoa powder, coconut oil natural peanut flavor, gum acacia, salt, confectioner's glaze, modified potato starch, maltodextrin, xanthan gum.

UPC

070690273435
Created by Steve