IS IT VEGAN?
Is HONEY WHEAT COMPLETE PANCAKE MIX, HONEY WHEAT vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
whole wheat flour
sugar
dextrose
baking soda
sodium aluminum sulfate
monocalcium phosphate
defatted soy flour
salt
soybean oil
honey powder
food starch-modified
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), whole wheat flour, sugar, dextrose, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum sulfate, monocalcium phosphate), defatted soy flour, salt, soybean oil, honey powder, food starch-modified.
UPC
041449001005
Created by
Steve