IS IT VEGAN?

Is HONEYDEW & BROWN SUGAR BUBBLE TEA, HONEYDEW & BROWN SUGAR vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water starch balls sugar whole milk powder brown sugar glucose syrup hydrogenated vegetable fat sodium caseinate potassium phosphate dibasic sodium polyphopshate mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids silicon dioxide b-carotene monoglycerides of fatty acid sodium stearoyl 2- lactylate carrageenan black tea flavor sodium carboxymethyl cellulose sodium bicarbonate salt

Full Ingredient List

water, starch balls sugar, whole milk powder, brown sugar, non-dairy creamer(glucose syrup, hydrogenated vegetable fat, sodium caseinate, potassium phosphate dibasic, sodium polyphopshate mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids silicon dioxide, b-carotene), emulsifiers(monoglycerides of fatty acid, sodium stearoyl 2- lactylate, carrageenan), black tea, flavor, sodium carboxymethyl cellulose, sodium bicarbonate, salt.

UPC

727542883235
Created by Steve