IS IT VEGAN?

Is HORSERADISH AIOLI vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

soybean oil egg yolk water high fructose corn syrup vinegar salt spice calcium disodium edta to protect flavor horseradish distilled vinegar artificial flavoring chivas garlic black pepper

Full Ingredient List

mayonnaise (soybean oil, egg yolk, water, high fructose corn syrup, vinegar, contains less than 2% of: salt, spice, calcium disodium edta to protect flavor), horseradish (horseradish, water, distilled vinegar, soybean oil, salt, and artificial flavoring), chivas, garlic, black pepper.

UPC

879147003218
Created by Steve