IS IT VEGAN?
Is HORSERADISH SEAFOOD DIPPING SAUCE, HORSERADISH SEAFOOD vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
fresh ground horseradish
vinegar
salt and mustard oil
soybean oil
water
peppers
salt
xanthan gum
benzoate of soda added to preserve freshness and flavor
distilled vinegar
pure cane sugar
cream
nonfat dry milk
cultures
dehydrated garlic
dehydrated onions
lemon juice concentrate
cayenne pepper
polysorbate 80
potassium sorbate added as a preservative
mustard flour
erythorbic acid
parsley
edta
Full Ingredient List
horseradish (fresh ground horseradish, vinegar, salt and mustard oil), soybean oil, water, pepper sauce (peppers, vinegar, salt, xanthan gum, and benzoate of soda added to preserve freshness and flavor), salt, distilled vinegar, pure cane sugar, dehydrated sour cream (cream, nonfat dry milk, cultures, salt), xanthan gum, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onions, lemon juice concentrate, cayenne pepper, polysorbate 80, less than 1/10th of 1% potassium sorbate added as a preservative, mustard flour, erythorbic acid, parsley, edta.
UPC
041695217342
Created by
Steve