IS IT VEGAN?
Are HOSODA BROS, BOURBON BAKED COOKIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
canola
rice bran oil
sugar
palm oil
milk
butter
sesame seed
salt
vegetable lactobacillus
non fat milk
condensed milk
wheat germ
caseine calcium peptide
yeast egg shell calcium
caramel coloring
caramel coloring
baking powder
artificial butter flavor
enzyme
antioxidant
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour, canola & rice bran oil, sugar, palm oil, milk, butter, sesame seed, salt, vegetable lactobacillus (contains soy), milk syrup (milk, sugar, non fat milk, rice bran oil), condensed milk, wheat germ, caseine calcium peptide, yeast egg shell calcium, caramel coloring, color (carotene), baking powder, artificial butter flavor, enzyme, antioxidant (vitamin e), xanthan gum.
UPC
4901360311309
Created by
Steve