IS IT VEGAN?
Is HOT CHINESE STYLE MUSTARD PASTE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
white distilled vinegar
mustard powder
sugar
salt
wheat flour
modified corn starch
garlic powder
soybean oil
xanthan gum
citric acid
natural and artificial flavor
spices
sodium benzoate
Full Ingredient List
water, white distilled vinegar, mustard powder, sugar, salt, wheat flour, modified corn starch, garlic powder, soybean oil, xanthan gum, citric acid, natural and artificial flavor, spices, sodium benzoate (preservative).
UPC
076132130021
Created by
Steve