IS IT VEGAN?

Is HOT CHINESE STYLE MUSTARD PASTE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water white distilled vinegar mustard powder sugar salt wheat flour modified corn starch garlic powder soybean oil xanthan gum citric acid natural and artificial flavor spices sodium benzoate

Full Ingredient List

water, white distilled vinegar, mustard powder, sugar, salt, wheat flour, modified corn starch, garlic powder, soybean oil, xanthan gum, citric acid, natural and artificial flavor, spices, sodium benzoate (preservative).

UPC

076132130021
Created by Steve