IS IT VEGAN?

Is HOT COCOA MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar corn syrup solids dairy product solids nonfat milk vegetable oil cocoa alkali salt cellulose gum sodium caseinate sodium aluminosilicate dipotassium phosphate mono- and diglycerides guar gum artificial flavor

Full Ingredient List

sugar, corn syrup solids, dairy product solids, nonfat milk, vegetable oil (partially hydrogenated coconut or palm kernel and hydrogenated soybean), cocoa processed with alkali, and less than 2% of salt, cellulose gum, sodium caseinate, sodium aluminosilicate, dipotassium phosphate, mono- and diglycerides, guar gum, artificial flavor.

UPC

050000121922
Created by Steve