IS IT VEGAN?
Is HOT COCOA MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
dairy product solids
skim milk
cocoa
alkali
calcium carbonate
cellulose gum
salt
lactose
artificial flavors
sucralose
sodium phosphate
acesulfame potassium
Full Ingredient List
dairy product solids (from milk), skim milk, cocoa processed with alkali, calcium carbonate, cellulose gum, salt, lactose, and less than 2% of artificial flavors, sucralose, sodium phosphate, acesulfame potassium.
UPC
050000124220
Created by
Steve