IS IT VEGAN?

Is HOT DOG CHILI MEAT SAUCE, HOT DOG CHILI vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water beef pork dextrose salt corn syrup flavorings sodium lactate sodium phosphates sodium diacetate sodium erythorbate sodium nitrite shortening corn starch cracker meal spices onion garlic

Full Ingredient List

water, beef, bologna (pork, water, beef, dextrose, salt, corn syrup, flavorings, sodium lactate, sodium phosphates, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), shortening, corn starch, cracker meal, spices, onion, garlic.

UPC

860003484906
Created by Steve