IS IT VEGAN?

Is HOT DOG CHILI SAUCE WITH BEEF ORIGINAL RECIPE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

beef water tomato concentrate high fructose corn syrup distilled vinegar corn syrup salt onion powder spices natural flavorings tomato paste dehydrated chopped onions paprika chili pepper spices garlic powder ground black pepper

Full Ingredient List

beef, water, ketchup [tomato concentrate (made from red ripe tomatoes), high fructose corn syrup, distilled vinegar, corn syrup, salt, onion powder, spice, natural flavorings], tomato paste, dehydrated chopped onions, salt, paprika, chili powder (chili pepper, spices, salt, garlic powder), ground black pepper.

UPC

828319720255
Created by Steve