IS IT VEGAN?

Is HOT DOG CHILI SAUCE WITH MEAT vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water beans beef and pork wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid modified cornstarch spices paprika onions salt sugar soy flour caramel color natural flavors

Full Ingredient List

water, beans, beef and pork, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), modified cornstarch, 2% or less of: spices, paprika, onions, salt, sugar, textured vegetable protein (soy flour, caramel color), natural flavors.

UPC

050000051588
Created by Steve