IS IT VEGAN?
Is HOT! FLAVORED CRISPY CRUNCHY FRIES POTATO SNACKS, HOT! vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
potato flour
potato starch
salt
turmeric
sunflower oil
safflower oil
aged cayenne red peppers
distilled vinegar
garlic powder
maltodextrin
rosemary extract
Full Ingredient List
crispy fries [potato flour, potato starch, salt, turmeric (color)], sunflower oil and/or safflower oil, cayenne pepper seasoning [(aged cayenne red peppers, distilled vinegar, salt, garlic powder), maltodextrin, rosemary extract (an antioxidant)].
UPC
732494002832
Created by
Steve