IS IT VEGAN?

Is HOT HICKORY SMOKED SAUSAGE, HOT HICKORY SMOKED vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pork pork hearts water soy protein concentrate salt sugar spices mustard sodium phosphate granulated garlic paprika hydrolyzed vegetable protein hydrolyzed soy corn protein sunflower oil, sodium erythorbate sodium nitrite

Full Ingredient List

pork, pork hearts, water, soy protein concentrate, salt, sugar, spices, mustard, sodium phosphate, granulated garlic, paprika, hydrolyzed vegetable protein, (hydrolyzed soy & corn protein, salt, sunflower oil,) sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.

UPC

088704041819
Created by Steve