IS IT VEGAN?
Is HOT ITALIAN LEAN TURKEY SAUSAGE, HOT ITALIAN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
turkey
potato extract
salt
spices
calcium lactate
sugar
paprika
extractives of paprika
water
Full Ingredient List
turkey, seasoning (potato extract, salt, spices, calcium lactate, sugar, paprika, extractives of paprika), water. (calcium alginate casing).
UPC
072322540298
Created by
Steve