IS IT VEGAN?
Is HOT N' SPICY CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK RINDS, HOT N' SPICY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
fried pork skins
maltodextrin
salt
dextrose
hydrolyzed corn protein
modified corn starch
sugar
paprika
natural flavors
spices
garlic powder
annatto extract
citric acid
and salt
Full Ingredient List
fried pork skins, hot and spicy seasoning (maltodextrin, salt, dextrose, hydrolyzed corn protein, modified corn starch, sugar, paprika [color], natural flavors, spices, contains 2% or less of: garlic powder, annatto extract [color], citric acid) and salt.
UPC
041331049368
Created by
Steve