IS IT VEGAN?

Is HOT PEPPER SCOTCH BONNET SAUCE, HOT PEPPER vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water scotch bonnet peppers vinegar modified food starch salt approved spices potassium sorbate sodium metabisulphite

Full Ingredient List

water, scotch bonnet peppers, vinegar modified food starch, salt, approved spices, potassium sorbate(1/10th of 1 percent as preservative), sodium metabisulphite (to maintain colour)

UPC

779047610038
Created by Steve