IS IT VEGAN?
Is HOT PEPPERS & ONIONS IN SAUCE vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
diced tomatoes in puree
hot banana peppers
onions
granulated sugar
distilled white vinegar
crushed tomatoes
garlic
water
phosphoric acid
salt
Full Ingredient List
diced tomatoes in puree, hot banana peppers, onions, granulated sugar, distilled white vinegar, crushed tomatoes, minced garlic (garlic, water, phosphoric acid), salt.
UPC
861638000301
Created by
Steve