IS IT VEGAN?

Is HOT SAUCE, HOT vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water a mix of dried chilies iodized salt acetic acid xanthan gum mix of spices artificial food coloring fd&c red no 40 sodium benzoate and sodium metabisulfite as preservatives

Full Ingredient List

water, a mix of dried chilies, iodized salt, acetic acid, xanthan gum, mix of spices, artificial food coloring fd&c red no. 40, sodium benzoate and sodium metabisulfite as preservatives.

UPC

7502242130055
Created by Steve