IS IT VEGAN?
Are HOT SAUCE SALSA PICANTE, TANGY ARBOL CHILES vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
arbol peppers
salt
onion
acetic acid
modified corn
starch
guajillopeppers
high fructose corn syrup
citric acid
xanthan gum
garlic
monosodium glutamate
cumin
sodium benzoate and fd&c yellow #6
Full Ingredient List
water, arbol peppers, salt, onion, acetic acid, modified corn, starch, guajillopeppers, high fructose corn syrup, citric acid, xanthan gum, garlic, monosodium glutamate, cumin, sodium benzoate and fd&c yellow #6.
UPC
041331028868
Created by
Steve