IS IT VEGAN?
Is HOT SMOKED BOUDAIN JALAPENO, HOT SMOKED vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cooked rice
pork
water
onions
pork liver
bell pepper
salad oil
jalapeo
black
red pepper
garlic powder
salt
monosodium glutamate
green onions
parsley flakes
Full Ingredient List
cooked rice, pork, water, onions, pork liver, bell pepper, salad oil (processed soy bean oil), flavorings (jalapeo, black & red pepper, and garlic powder), salt, monosodium glutamate, green onions, and parsley flakes
UPC
73652661577
Created by
Steve