IS IT VEGAN?
Is HOT SMOKED SAUSAGE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pork
beef
water
salt
alcohol
dextrose
sodium lactate
flavorings
paprika
monosodium glutamate
sodium diacetate
cayenne pepper
sodium erythorbate
natural hickory smoke flavor
sodium nitrite
Full Ingredient List
meat (pork, beef) water, salt, contains 2% or less of the following (white lightning (alcohol, water), dextrose, sodium lactate, flavorings, paprika, monosodium glutamate, sodium diacetate, cayenne pepper, sodium erythorbate, natural hickory smoke flavor, sodium nitrite).
UPC
072342120791
Created by
Steve