IS IT VEGAN?

Is HOT SMOKED SAUSAGE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pork beef water salt alcohol dextrose sodium lactate flavorings paprika monosodium glutamate sodium diacetate cayenne pepper sodium erythorbate natural hickory smoke flavor sodium nitrite

Full Ingredient List

meat (pork, beef) water, salt, contains 2% or less of the following (white lightning (alcohol, water), dextrose, sodium lactate, flavorings, paprika, monosodium glutamate, sodium diacetate, cayenne pepper, sodium erythorbate, natural hickory smoke flavor, sodium nitrite).

UPC

072342120791
Created by Steve