IS IT VEGAN?
Is HOT & SPICY PLANTAIN CHIPS, HOT & SPICY vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn oil
cotton seed oil or sunflower oil
salt
spices
maltodextrin
autolyzed yeast extract
onion and garlic powder
dextrose
hyrolyzed corn protein
monosodium glutamate
oleoresin
paprika
yellow no.5 and 6 lake
caramel color and spice extractives
Full Ingredient List
plantains vegetable oil (may contain one or more of the following: corn oil, cotton seed oil or sunflower oil), hot and spicy seasoning (salt, spices, maltodextrin, autolyzed yeast extract, onion and garlic powder, dextrose, hyrolyzed corn protein, monosodium glutamate, oleoresin, paprika, yellow no.5 and 6 lake, caramel color and spice extractives).
UPC
041331049023
Created by
Steve