IS IT VEGAN?
Is HOT SUACE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
vinegar
water
mustard seed
salt
turmeric
paprika
sodium benzoate
natural flavor
fd&c red no
40
Full Ingredient List
mustard (vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika), water, vinegar, salt, sodium benzoate (preservative), natural flavor, fd&c red no. 40.
UPC
850778006908
Created by
Steve